Sport Motorcycles Motorcycle Modif Motorcycle News Beauty Motorcycles Sexy Motorcycle
Next motorcycles Racer Motorcycle Latest Motorcycle Old Motorcycles Sexy Bikers
Super motorcycles Motorcycle Performance Max Bikers Rallies Motorcycles Motorcycle Hot Girl

Sunday, June 26, 2011

funny zombie

images quot;Zombies vs. funny zombie. Zombie motivational posters
  • Zombie motivational posters

  • maddipati1
    01-08 07:54 PM
    i went for stamping in india in Feb'09. Mine wasn't in PIMS. They said that my visa is issued but will get the PP with stamp after PIMS clearance and it might take upto 2 weeks. but luckily i got it in 3 days.

    those whose I-797 was approved around the same time when PIMS was introduced ( i think Oct'07 ), should be careful about this.

    i read somewhere that, they messed up initial data transfer during PIMS launch. so the I-797s that got approved around the same time are more likely to be missed. mine was approved exactly in the same month PIMS was implemented and surely it wasn't in PIMS.

    funny story now ( but painful then )..
    i was aware and prepared for this when i went for stamping. i was at the window of initial screening officer. he took my dox and verified in their system and started writing 'not in PIMS' on top of my app. i was looking at it and i said 'aah! is it not in PIMS?'. he was surprised ( that i knew about PIMS etc) and gave me a look. now, i told to myself 'dude! shut up' :D

    minumum precaution u should take is, take the visa appointment on the first couple of days of ur visit, to have buffer for PIMS.

    but, i read, there is another type of delay that's the nemsis of pink 221(g) or something like that. this is for people who work in sensitive industries like defense, biotech, chemical etc. that surely take a long time, coz they need clearance from washington.

    wallpaper Zombie motivational posters funny zombie. Re: funny zombie pics
  • Re: funny zombie pics

  • jettu77
    03-31 08:37 AM

    funny zombie. Funny Zombie Pics/Toons
  • Funny Zombie Pics/Toons

  • cris
    08-30 10:00 AM
    for gg_ny

    this is extension of H1B based of aproved I140 .

    if i understood correctly the application for H1 extension will became null and void if i travel outside of US .

    this is very interesting. I was not aware about this .

    Anyway, thank you for your valuable input

    2011 Re: funny zombie pics funny zombie. Rory, Zombies | 3
  • Rory, Zombies | 3

  • priderock
    11-29 03:28 PM
    senorita..raj here...

    here comes the answers for your responses...

    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    You need pay stubs of working firm to get the stamping. If you are working presently ..u will ahve some pay stubs and you can use it and get stamped.

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    If you live out side US for more than 360 days , then u r H1b is invalid. In order to return again you should apply under the H1b cap.

    Hope this helps....

    It is not true. H1 is valid until its validity date.


    funny zombie. funny zombie.
  • funny zombie.

  • grupak
    08-15 01:50 PM
    Couldn't resist opening a new thread and sharing this with fellow IVians.

    We got our green cards today. It is actually green (in the back).

    Another announcement is that I recently relocated to northern Mississippi. Would like to join up with other state chapter members. I am willing to coordinate with the group in Memphis TN.

    Thanks IV. I and my spouse benefited a lot from the July 2007VB and the work IV did concerning it. So, I will do more than just stick around but continue to be active as usual. The system is still broken and we will have to work to fix it.

    funny zombie. 10 Truly Funny Zombie T-Shirts
  • 10 Truly Funny Zombie T-Shirts

  • EndlessWait
    12-13 06:34 PM
    January 2008 Visa Bulletin and Predicament of Unmarried Indian EB-2

    India has a tradition of family match-making marriage that more or less determines the timing of a marriage for a single person. When the EB visa numbers were open a few months ago, the unmarried single EB-2 worried about premature approval of their I-485 applications before they would have married and often talked about the way to delay approval of I-485 applications until they would marry. The January 2008 Visa Bulletin and the State Department prediction for the EB availability in coming months have removed such worry from these Indian professionals. However, in an unanticpated twist and irony of the development, they will instead face a different problem, to wit, their future spouses may not be able to apply for a following-to-join derivative EB immigrant visa benefits for a long time. Considering the amount of time the future spouse will have to wait to file for the immigrant benefits, it may be important for these EB-2 Indian professional to take at least two actions. These unmarried Indians have maintained a H-1B status to bring their future spouses in a H-4 visa status so that they are not separated after they marry. This strategy will become more real and critically important, meaning that they should keep staying on a H-1B status and not using EAD and AP. If they returned using AP, they may at some point of time, reinstate their H-1B status before their H-1B validity runs out. The other action which they should take is to file concurrent EB-2 and EB-3 I-140 petitions using the same EB-2 labor certification. Since the EB-3 is more favorable or at least will have a cut-off date rather than "unavailable," in certain situation they may maneuver the immigration rules that permit transfer of pending I-485 applications between EB-2 and EB-3 during the period when the visa numbers remain current for him/her. Such maneuver may at least allow the spouse to file I-485/EAD/AP. When EB-2 becomes more favorable, they may have to transfer the I-485 applications back to EB-2 petition. This maneuver is not a good option for everyone as it will require a log of juggling. However, some earlier priority date EB-2 Indians may dare to venture such juggling because of their unique circumstances that require filing of I-485 application for the spouse. It is something to think about and people should seek legal counsel.

    I hope this info useful for our fellow members.


    r u an attorney , desi consultant or some nonsensical person...whats the point of this on IV...admin pls close this thread..


    funny zombie. Funny Flames : Zombie Kittehs!
  • Funny Flames : Zombie Kittehs!

  • chanduv23
    09-14 04:55 PM
    Follow Your Heart

    2010 Funny Zombie Pics/Toons funny zombie. quot;Zombies vs.
  • quot;Zombies vs.

  • meridiani.planum
    11-03 01:42 AM

    I would recommend to extend H1-B, if the employer is paying for it. Extended travel on AP is tricky, but its not an issue with H1-B. If there is no extended travel plans (e.g. Working for three months from another country, or 3 month leave spent in another country etc), then there is no advantage to have H1-B.

    -- not true. one of the biggest advantages of stayig on H1-V is that you maintain status even if your 485 is denied for some reason. You dont have to leave the country, you cna file an MTR and keep on working. If you are on EAD, and your 485 is denied for any reason, you need to stop working immediately. You also end up out of status right then. Being on H1 ssaves you all that trouble.
    Another advantage of staying on H1 is if you are not married and want to bring your spouse over, you can do it using H4. Once youa re on EAD, your spouse has to wait for your PD to be current so she can file her own 485...

    An interesting question may be, if this will count towards the lifetime cap of 12 years of H1B? That I don't know.

    -- there is no cap on H1. You can get as many extensions as you want and qualify for (I-140 approved, old LC etc)



    funny zombie. kill a zombie
  • kill a zombie

  • ChainReaction
    07-18 09:56 AM
    Mr.Oh's opinion is flawed on many counts but most of all assuming what he says is correct, this delay the same either way. The bright side is that spouses will get their EADs.
    Mr.Oh also assumes that USCIS processing procedure and speed will not change.
    It sounds like fluff reporting that popular media does. All fluff, no value.:D

    I think USICS will need to open many more backlog reduction center like DOL BEC in order to process currently pending 485 application in addition to 750,000 applications PLUS people stuck at BEC with PD 2000-2003 which will be filed by post june bulletin... and not to mention annual renewal of EAD/AP... We/IV also need to push for 3yrs EAD/AP else we have to file for renewal 9or 10 months in advance :eek:

    hair Rory, Zombies | 3 funny zombie. Funny Zombie
  • Funny Zombie

    06-20 08:50 AM
    If it is approved don't wait for the actual paper to arrive. You can apply 140/485 right away and USCIS will contact DOL for your LC papers. That's what I am doing. Don't wait just apply!

    See the Requirements for the same ....

    Lot of Documentation needed; look at the theard for 485/EAD filing
    In the mean time you could wait for the Physical Paper and consult with your attorney to see how u could file it ...

    One of my friend is in the same situvation and this is the way we are proceeding !


    funny zombie. Zombie couple pic from I#39;m Mad
  • Zombie couple pic from I#39;m Mad

  • vivache
    10-05 05:41 PM
    Is there any webpage that has details on an EAD and what jobs a person can do, cannot do, whether new job it needs to tie in 50% to current job etc ..
    I'm looking for the official page that has some detail on this.

    Looked online did not find anything. A little surprised.
    Let me know if any of you have any relevant links to this info.
    Not looking for hearsay ... something official.

    hot funny zombie. funny zombie. Zombie Motivational Poster
  • Zombie Motivational Poster

  • martinvisalaw
    08-26 07:46 PM
    I am fine if it is taking time but my only concern is whether this company has really sent my H1B petition. Is there any way to find it out?

    If the company can get copies of the cashed checks for filing fees from the bank, they should have the receipt number stamped on them.


    house Your destination for Funny funny zombie. More Zombie Wearables
  • More Zombie Wearables

  • peer123
    04-03 07:20 PM
    Thanks for your inputs,... I welcome others thoughts and experience on this topic

    tattoo 10 Truly Funny Zombie T-Shirts funny zombie. Funny Zombie, Zombie Were
  • Funny Zombie, Zombie Were

  • gc_check
    01-23 12:29 PM
    One thing to notice, the Processing Dates are as of November 30, 2008 that is posted on Jan 23, 2009 for all 4 service centers.


    pictures Funny Flames : Zombie Kittehs! funny zombie. Funny Zombie Pictures / Zombie
  • Funny Zombie Pictures / Zombie

  • ganguteli
    05-06 03:47 PM
    Doing something is always better than doing nothing. If IV members would go for the meeting there are chances that they would meet some people and talk to them. In the next meeting these people would go to the stage and talk about IV. If one does not do anything there is a high chance that one would do anything in future.
    Please motivate IV members to do something. It does not matter whether it would bear results or not. After few errors they would be doing better and right things. Lets walk the talk and not talk talk talk.

    If people really want to do something, then how about we organize a rally in DC and show up in thousands?

    Then everyone will know you and you do not need to go to meetings just to show your faces and expect that someone will have mercy on us and think about us next time.

    dresses Zombie Motivational Poster funny zombie. disturbing Zombie images I
  • disturbing Zombie images I

  • unseenguy
    05-16 03:48 PM
    Everything depends on your PD and how much time it will take to become current:

    Scenario A: You are from EB3 India or China and PD later than Jun-05

    In this case you can safely mark CP on your case at the time of filing I140. Always remember that it is going to take 4-6 months for a case to reach consulate, after I140 approval, when you mark CP on your I140. So if your PD will not become current in next 12-15 months, you are safe to choose this option. Because as soon as your PD is current you will get an appointment in consulate without additional fees of I824.

    However, if there is a wild swing in visa bulletin like July 2007 fiasco, before your I140 is approved, then you can safely file I485.

    Scenario B: You are EB2 China, PD of Jun-05.

    At this time you do not have the option of filing I485, but it makes sense to mark I485 on the option & assuming your PD will be current soon. If the I140 gets approved and the PD still does not become current, like India was stuck in Jan-03 for long time, then you can take AC-I140 to the consulate the time PD gets current. If your I485 is stuck in admin processing for long time, despite a current PD, you can take AC-I140 to the consulate.

    To Jun's questions: Police certificates & medical exams need to be done in home country. Personally I think, police certificates in India can be obtained pretty quickly. I personally have family ties in India, so they can get the process started when PD becomes current. I do not know about the delays in other countries.

    Again choosing AOS or CP is a very tricky situation and depends on personal situation such as:

    1) whether you need EAD/AP benefits for spouse or uourself.
    2) your job prospects. Future and current. Vs job stability.
    3) Your country and support from respective govt agencies.

    On the face of it CP is not an attractive option but files must consider ACI140 and should try and get as many appointments as possible. Most EB based filers are financially secured and can afford additional expense of ACI140 & CP.


    makeup kill a zombie funny zombie. Your destination for Funny
  • Your destination for Funny

  • milind70
    04-07 05:28 PM

    Thanks for the response! Fear and hope compete against each other in this dilemma! Seems like the decision rests with the IO whenever she enters next time.

    There is a provision for extending B2 visa. If they dont allow, they wouldnt have it in the first place. I understand getting Immigration benefit is a privilege and not a right! The question is how to balance our needs without overreaching it!


    There is a provision but need complelling reasons for extension of stay over six months at a strech on B2. The odds are high that they may have trouble getting a six month stay the next time around.What happened in a rare case with other should not be taken as precendence.It depends from situation to sitatuon and is at discretion of IO at POE.

    girlfriend Funny Zombie, Zombie Were funny zombie. Very Funny. zombie-bank
  • Very Funny. zombie-bank

  • Prashanthi
    10-20 05:15 PM
    My advice you need to prepare a comprehensive package of documentation since your case is really messed up.

    1) Get a legal translation of your original BC from Hindi to English. You can enlist help of some one you know (not a direct family member) or proffesional translation agency to do this. If done by some individual get it notarized.

    2) Now prepare a letter highlighting the sections that are correct and sections that are incorrect (like name of child)

    3) Get 2 affidavits from your parents/ relatives which the corrected information (also add the other BC info required refer to IV wiki for details). Make sure that these affidavits contain enough details to explain why the name and other details changed.

    4) Get as much documentation as possible which can suppliment the new info. Example 10th / 12th certificates, School Leaving Certificates, PAN Card, Indian Drivers License, Nationality/ Domicile certificates, Caste Certificate, Election Card etc etc that can support the new name.

    I agree with the above, please follow his advice. In general letter from the consulate is not accepted as proof of birth because they follow the passport details and dont do any further investigation.

    hairstyles Zombie couple pic from I#39;m Mad funny zombie. funny zombie, funny shirt,
  • funny zombie, funny shirt,

  • abracadabra
    01-16 04:44 PM
    According to my attorney it is always best to be on H1 if the new employer is willing to do and invoke AC 21

    08-15 02:11 PM
    I thought this will give some hope to you.

    Mine reached USCIS on July-3rd around 6:00am. All 6 (2x485, 2xAP, 2xEAD) checks were cached today.

    Hope yours on the way too...
    Is your packet is signed by R.Williams? where is your I-140 approved? and what is your PD?

    05-03 10:49 AM
    I would think the more people call this reporter is better as Silicon Valley has significant influence, and also - the number of h1b concentration is very high.

    Mentioning the plight of EB Retro, Backlog, is the price one pays for waiting in line and respecting the law of the land !... --> Already people are pissed with Mexican Citizens calling the US their land and demanding citizenships (instead of referering to them as Illegal Immigrants, better to call them Mexican Citizens, and we should tell the US Govt to treat them like any other citizens of other countries). We should empahsise how the amnesty offer can set precedence for future influx of people and how US would end up as Latino country, if immigration is not controlled. This can be a sure catalyst for SJ Mercury times as they are trying to find ammunition to counter the Illegal protests..... Family based ones are not working out for them. H1B -to GC --> process will surely work for us and them..

    The reporter had no clue that EB Retro victims have been waiting in line for so long. THey are only aware of Family based immigrations. Please do call and let them know, they are not aware of the Back log waits as well... Do no assume most of the folks in US is aware of the legal immigrants wait. They do not know at all. It is time we spend few minutes with all avenues to ensure all get to know the issues faces by legal immigrants.

    Learning 01 -> I am not a new comer here, I joined before you and have contributed significantly too, when Aman requested me to join initially -> I was pissed by one or two people like you who discourage ideas, so stayed away, We need to explore avenues "instead of My advise - ignore them and don't post or start new threads here. Instead write letters to editors" your quote. How do you know this is useless ?

    Do you think Senators etc care about any legal immigrants ? We need to take all approach and not rule out avenues. it is very important. At the end no one is sure, if EB Retro Folks or Back log victims will get any benefit. We need to work as a team, instead of pissing people off !

    No comments:

    Post a Comment